?

Log in

Tibby's Diner
Lucas Anthony Mavlov (Marbles) 
13th-Apr-2008 11:58 am
tibbys
Player: Marbles
PB: Drake Bell
MySpace: tumbler_mavlov
Other notes from the player: still kinda torn up about the divorce but he keeps it to himself and puts on a happy face
____________________

Full Name: Lucas Anthony Mavlov (my father was part russian part italian, he married my italian mother and we got his russian last name)

Nickname: Tumbler, given to me by my older brother when I was still a todler because i would tumble all over the place, it is still in play today because i tend to be a bit clutzy and because of the dance moves i do.

Birthday: i am 14 and my birthday is Feburary 2 1992

From: Italy moved to New York when i was young

Why in New York?: My parents got jobs and moved to New York we have been here sense

Personality: I love to have fun and do kid stuff like play games or toilet paper the jungle gym at the elementry school, i enjoy being with his friends and just hanging out, i also enjoys dancing and learning new dance moves from kids on the street, i look up to my older brother, and i dislike when people pick on me or my friends just because we are younger. My pet peeve is bullies who never grow out of it or learn repsect for others

Bad Habits: not filled out

Looks: i have dark brown-black hair that falls across my forehead and over my ears, darkish skin, and i am around 5'7'', i like to try and keep up with the cool fashion trends, and i wear a lot of polo shirts and jeans along with a nice pair of nike's

Identifying Marks: not filled out

Family: my parents divorced and now i live with my mom and my brother Bumlets

Hobbies/Interests: i like to breakdance, go to movies, talk with girls, hang out with friends, hang out with my brother

Currently in school? If so, where?: i am a freshmen in highschool

Occupation: I don't have a job i play lacrosse with the school
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 4:43 pm GMT.