?

Log in

Tibby's Diner
Dante John Mavlov (Marbles) 
13th-Apr-2008 11:47 am
tibbys
Player: Marbles
PB: Dominic Lucero
MySpace: bumlets
Other notes from the player: He is secretly afraid of girls and approaching them. he is still a virgin, both of these would be known to him and his best friend Itey....i still have to talk to Sage about that, if not then only he would know it
____________________

Full Name: Dante John Mavlov (My last name comes from my Russian-Italian father who married my Italian mother and passed on his Russian name to my family)

Nickname: Bumlets...i got it from a lazy day when i was acting like a bum just sitting around with some friends, i had a styrofoam cup from my coke eariler that day sitting next to me and people where starting to drop change into it. For that i was called Bum and one way or another it evolved into Bumlets

Birthday: I am 21, my is brithday January 13 1986

From: Italy though I spent most of my life in New York

Why in New York?: I came here as a kid because my parents got jobs here and i have been here sense

Personality: i am an all around good guy though i tend to be on the quiet side. i do more with actions than words and i believe in the quote by Confusious "a good man will be slow to speak and quick to act", i love to be with my friends and have fun, i am the kind of guy that will listen to your problem and tell you what i think you should do about it or i am just there so you have someone to talk to. i dislike how people can be so cold and disconnected to people who aren't well off and to people who could use a friend. My pet peeve is someone getting rejected and treated poorly for nothing more than their money status.

Bad Habits: not filled out

Looks: I have dark brown-black hair that falls into my eyes slighlty and sweet slightly boyish but still handsome features, i am close to 6' tall and usually dressed comfortably, i wear old torn up blue jeans and a ratty shirt just to relax a bit or just a comfy pair of pants and band tshirts with sweatshirts. I wear old converse or flip flops most of the time.

Identifying Marks: not filled out

Family: my parents divorced when i was 15, i live with my mom and brother to cut down on school costs, and my brother is Tumbler

Hobbies/Interests: my hobbies include fencing at the local recreation center, computers, writing, and games

Currently in school? If so, where?: i am studying game design at the local college its my first year there.

Occupation: I work at Game Stop, the local video game store until I can find a better job but this one is good for now
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 4:45 pm GMT.