?

Log in

Tibby's Diner
Lucy Marie Carrigan (Marbles) 
13th-Apr-2008 11:30 am
tibbys
Player: Marbles
PB: Evan Rachel Wood
MySpace: promise_tobe_true
Other notes from the player: um...she is really close friends with Max, she used to date Jude. doesn't have many secrets.
____________________

Full Name: Lucy Marie Carrigan

Nickname: Luc....short of Lucy i guess

Birthday: April 1, 1985...i'm currently 22

From: Powell Ohio

Why in New York?: I moved here for work and school, stayed for friends.

Personality: I love music, politics, and helping people. i tend to stand strong to what i believe and will fight for it one way or another...this can be a problem. i dislike love, its done little to no good for me in the past. i also dislike people who do nothing to better the world, people who are just handed everything. i tend to be pretty easy going most of the time, i live to go bowling with friends, or just hang out listen to music and have a few drinks, those are my favorite things to do.

Bad Habits: i drink, not excessively though, i speak my mind which can cause problems. and i chew my fingernails a lot when i am stressed.

Looks: i have straight blonde hair, i've had it a number of lengths, blue eyes, pale skin. what i wear changes with my mood, i do tend to either dress up or dress down, there isn't much middle ground for me. i am 5'7'', on the thin side i guess, and i would say my best feature is my eyes.

Identifying Marks: i have a heart with a lightening bolt in it on my upper left leg but thats it.

Family: my family consisting of my parents still live in Ohio happy as ever.

Hobbies/Interests: writting, and advertising, as well as politics.

Currently in school? If so, where?: i'm not in school, i couldn't afford it and my parents refused to pay when i told them i was going to New York....

Occupation: I work in a little bar called The Basement, we have bands every night, i bartend.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 6:29 am GMT.