?

Log in

Tibby's Diner
Connor Myles Daly (Marbles) 
10th-Apr-2008 06:33 pm
tibbys
Player: Marbles
PB: Jake Gyllenhaal
MySpace: connor_daly
Other notes from the player: Stuff about his family he keeps to himself along with anything he is told to or knows to keep quiet....if anyone would know that stuff it would be Spot.
____________________

Full Name: Connor Myles Daly

Nickname: Docks, because well when i was a kid i used to go swimming off the docks near where i lived (back in ireland) and the name was given to me and kind of stuck

Birthday: I am 22, my birthday is June 9 1984

From: Bandon Ireland!

Why in New York?: i came here for school and for a change of scenes

Personality: i am a pretty laid back guy, i do my job, i am loyal to my friends, i stand by my beliefs and all that good stuff, i love to have fun and be around my friends and i'm always up for a good party.

Bad Habits: not filled out

Looks: i have shortish brown hair, blue eyes, i stand around 6' 0 i think, pretty decently built, and dead sexy...haha

Identifying Marks: not filled out

Family: i had pretty okay parents for the most part....yeah they had their problems that made them seperate when i was 14 but they where still good to me. i lived with my mum mostly after the seperation

Hobbies/Interests: my hobbies include being with friends, drinking, the occasional smoke if the mood strikes, gambling....there is probably more but this will have to do... ;)

Currently in school? If so, where?: no i finished school last year...

Occupation: I work at the Firecracker Lounge
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 4:45 pm GMT.